Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T20:40:36+05:30
Alloys are substances which are made by mixing two or more molten metals at a given temperature .
composition of brass-copper(Cu) and zinc(Zn)
composition of bronze-tin(Sb),zinc(Zn) and copper(Cu)
hope i helped u:)
3 5 3
2014-06-24T20:46:14+05:30
An Alloy is the mixture of two or more than two metals.and its composition is brass-copper(Cu) and zinc(Zn)
2 3 2