Answers

2015-10-23T18:59:20+05:30
No brass does not corrode as it is an alloy
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T19:32:36+05:30
As we know that brass is an alloy so it cannot corrode
1 5 1
plz mark it brainlist
thanks
your welcome
there is corrosion of brass materials on the surface.. but some additional metals/materials are added to make it nearly corrosion free...
cu & Zinc are mixed as an alloy.. a small oxidation layer is formed, then it prevents further oxidation.