Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T15:45:17+05:30
This moment takes place by xylem and phloem. Xylem conducts water & Phloem conducts minerals.
1 5 1
2015-10-24T15:49:53+05:30
upward movement takes place because of vascular bundle or you could say xylem and phloem . xylem transports water from the soil to the upper part of the plant and phloem transports food in all direction. therefore due to vascular tissue/xylem and phloem upward movement is possible in the plants.
       i hope that this will help u...................^_^
2 5 2
go to my profile and Invite to friends
்்்
ok
Finally you know how to add profile picture, are you a girl
yeah