Answers

2015-10-24T20:48:48+05:30
An electron is both a wave as well as a particle. An electron also behaves like light particle nature & wave nature .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T21:12:40+05:30
Actually electron is a wave-particle.It has a dual quality. Subsequent experiments by Davisson and Germer established the wave nature of the electron.So it has properties of both wave and particle just like light.
1 5 1
r u active there
come on reply
hi come on chatz there....
hi . . chat there i am ready...to it
electron..is just a particle..which as mass......due to its velocity it just resembled as wave but not it is