Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T18:49:10+05:30


Wildlife sanctuary is a place which is made according to the needs and habitat of wild animals. it is a place in which hunting of animals is not allowed. in it animals live like they are jungle. they hunt, reproduce, and do all process which are included in their life. they are established to maintain ecological balance as wildlife has its significance tooo in maintenance of ecological balance. in it various wild animals like lions, tigers, cheetahs, leopards, coogers, rhinos, elephants, deers, bucks, wilder beasts, wild buffalos, crocodiles, wolves, hyenas, rabbits etc are there. sorry to say but right spellings are sanctuary.
2 3 2
2015-10-24T19:57:58+05:30


It is a place where animals and plants are kept protected without any disturbances.Here capturing and hunting is prohibited 
0