Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T14:43:20+05:30
These are:

it improves vocabulary
increases knowledge on current affairs
can give you an edge in conversation where you would want to impress
improves memory 
improves writing

They are also available almost everywhere and have a lot of information all rolled up in one.
1 5 1
2015-10-25T14:43:54+05:30
Advantages of newspaper reading are:
1.Improves general knowledge by keepeng us in touch with what's happening in the world.
2.The great variety of news is delivered .
3. The advertisements in paper help the needed ones .
4. Act as an medium of communication between people and government.
0