Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-25T13:18:57+05:30
He should sell in rs.10 (profit)
2 4 2
mark as best
options are a 10.80 b.11 c.11.20 d.none
(A)
option(A)
2014-06-25T13:33:46+05:30
BY SELLING AN ARTICLE FOR 9RS A MAN LOST 10% .TO GAIN 8% FOR HOW MUCH RS MUST HE SELL IT
sol.--cp=rs9
loss=10%of rs9
=rs10/100*9=rs9/10=0.9p
gain=rs8%of9=8/100*9=rs18/15=rs1.2
CP+Rs1.2

orRs9+1.2=Rs10.2
He should sell the article at price rs10.2.
1 5 1