Answers

2015-10-25T15:49:43+05:30


It's based on the points the questioner wants to award you. If he chooses to 5 points , you will get them if u answer it and if yours is the best answer +3 points are awarded to your account. 

I think u understood the way the points are given...thank uu
1 4 1
your answer is wrong
inquirer allots 10 points to a question, then they are split into 5 each for two answers.. + 3 points are given by the brainly system. they are given to the inquirer as well as to the person answering.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T18:22:46+05:30


If you ask a question you can choose the points you want to give.since,2 users can give the answer each user will get the half of the points chosen. like if you have chosen 10 points for a question than each user will get 5-5 marks for answering.if you have chosen 20 points than 10 points to each answer and some extra marks for best answers.best answers you have to chose
        HOPE YOU UNDERSTOOD.........
2 4 2
please mark as best
and click on the thanks button above
the +3 points come from brainly system to the users who answered brainliest answer.. Also the inquirer too gets points when he/she selects best answer.