Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T19:48:59+05:30


1)Inserting pin in a bulletin board....2) You get insisde the sand when u wear high heels. 3) We can cut fruits easily from a sharp knife rather than a blunt one...4)trucks hav pairs of wheels increasing surface area so that they do not apply more pressure on the road.. 5) Injection hurts you more......This all is due to pressure..It can be more or less depending upon the dorce and surface area....Hope it helps..!
1 5 1
--->
When we pull the plunger out on a syringe it causes the volume within the chamber to increase. As we know, this causes the pressure do the opposite, which creates a vacuum attempting to re-pressurize back to atmospheric levels. Since the only fluid available on the other side of the needle tends to be a liquid such as blood, which gets sucked into the chamber, reducing the volume and increasing the pressure back to where it wants to be.
--->The ink dropper that we use almost on a daily basis actually works on the air pressure principle.  As soon we create a low pressure by removing the air inside the bulb, the ink flows in to fill in the void.
--->   An aeroplane would take off from the ground based completely on the fact that when we cause the air to move we lessen the air pressure in the immediate surrounding and that helps in lifting the aeroplane.
Hafff...This much is okay..Tired of typing and thinking
thank you very much
  • Brainly User
2015-10-25T19:55:06+05:30


1. Air pressure in the car tyre which supports the weight of the car.
2. Aircraft fly because of the air pressure on the wings.
3. Toy balloon is filled with air which gives pressure to the inner walls of the balloon.
4. Sucking a drink through a straw - the difference in the pressure causes the liquid to flow.
5. Bullet fired from a gun is driven by gas pressure.
1 3 1