Write the tense of each sentence given below:
1)i have been learning well since beginning.
2)are you doing the project work?
3)the school was closed for dasara vacations.
4)all students had written the examinations well.
5)you should have reported yesterday only.

2

Answers

2015-10-25T20:37:01+05:30


1. present perfect continuous
2. present continuous
3. past tense
4. past perfect
5. past perfect
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T20:43:01+05:30


1.PRESENT PERFECT CONTINOUS
2.PRESENT CONTINOUS
3.PAST TENSE
4.PAST PERFECT
5.PAST PERFECT
 
1 5 1