Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T23:31:18+05:30


A bitter crystalline compound present in cinchona bark, used as a tonic and formerly as an antimalarial drug.

1 5 1
thankyou jim78606!!
plzz mark as best :)
how would I Mark it...Mujhe pta nhi...:(
how would I Mark it...Mujhe pta nhi...:(
2015-10-25T23:49:19+05:30


It is crystalline medicine which is used as anti-malarial drug to prevent from getting suffered by malaria.
0
mark as best
clck on thanks...refresh ur page.. nd clk on mark as branlliest.