Answers

2015-10-26T09:11:40+05:30


 work done = change in kinetic energy
therefore, no work has been done because kinetic energy is constant and work will only be done when kinetic energy changes .
therefore if work is 0J then,
W=Fs
0=F*1
0/1=F
0=F
therefore 0N force is acting on the body.
     i hope that this will help u......................^_^
2 3 2
Kinetic energy is 25 J by the way not 0
and its 1 m RADIUS..So, first u have to calculate the circumference...
On which it is moving
wt do u mean by constant kinetic energy
Mass of the body ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-31T10:54:02+05:30
The body has constant kinetic energy. So it is moving with a constant speed or it is in uniform circular motion.

Let the mass of body = m
velocity = v
radius of circle = 1m

KE = 25J
⇒1/2 mv² = 25
⇒ mv² = 2*25
mv² = 50

Since it is in uniform circular motion, the only force acting on the body is centripetal force.
Force = mv²/r = 50/1 = 50N
2 5 2
Arey haaaa
Thanks
U r wlcm:-))
I did not think about centripetal force.
Thanks pankhudi:))))