Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-26T18:49:17+05:30


The ability to understand something is known as comprehension. Ex.we are given comprehensions and asked to answer the questions related to the comprehension passage.
1 5 1
2015-10-26T19:39:15+05:30


Comprehension is passage based questionnaire . We have to read the passage in order to give answers. 
0
Y u deleted dat answer? it was right....
You should say everything in that part you said only "it means understanding "