Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-25T16:30:50+05:30
Hydrogen consists of very less weight compared to other gases so it flies in air and the other balloons have a little more weight compared to hydrogen balloons so they dont fly
2 5 2
2014-06-25T20:07:39+05:30
Hydrogen gass is very lighter as compare to other gases loke oxygen and nitrogen which is in max proportion as it is lighter it has tendency to remain above from all the gases
that why ballon fill with it it goes up
1 5 1