Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-27T12:38:45+05:30
Sender's address Date Recievers address Subject : nomination for 'unsung heroes' award Ma'am , I am a regular subscriber to your newspaper and I have co e to know from one of your articles that you are looking for the unsung heroes award . I want to nominate my friend Neena Shahi for this award. She is 14 years old. She is a district level swimmer. Neena wakes at 5 a.m. every morning for her training and helps local disabled swimmers. She is a very courageous and confident girl. You will be surprised to know that last week she tackled a purse - snatcher in the local market and held onto him till the police arrived. The fact that she did something like this despite being visually challenged is I think enough for her to be nominated for this award. It is m humble request that you nominate her name for this award from my locality. Yours sincerely , Signature (Name)
1 5 1
2015-10-27T13:07:45+05:30
From,
XXXXX,
chennai
TO,
XXXXXXXX
name of the town
SUB:- should be written in short and should be understandable.
Respected Sir/Madam,
          xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Thanking you,
Your's obediently,
ur name...
0