Answers

2015-10-27T18:37:07+05:30

yes they are . as cells are itself made up by millions of atoms of different elements in a definite proportion . cells are capable of living on their own but atoms form molecules, etc. combine and for proteins which in turn form cells 
1 5 1
mark mine as the best I require it
y to beg ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-27T18:39:54+05:30
In chemistry the smallest constituent unit of  matter is known as an atom.

The cell is the basic structural, functional, and biological unit of all known living organisms.
2 5 2
thanhs
welcome and thanks for marking it as best