Answers

2015-10-28T14:53:51+05:30


gymnosperm has naked seeds whereas angiosperms have seeds in a fruit and they have covered seeds.gymnosperms are not covered by the fruit wall.angiosperms are also called as flowering plants.

hope this helps u.
2 5 2
nice:)
thanks :))
ur welcome
ur welcome :))
Ur welcome :))
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-28T14:58:55+05:30


Gymnosperms are the type of phanerogams (flowering and seed producing) which bear naked seeds , in whose seeds are not covered by flesh of fruit.Ex:cashew nut, pine. Angiosperms are the type of phanerogams (flowering and seed producing) which bear seed in side the fruit, in whose seed is covered by flesh of the fruit. Ex:mango, custard apple. Hope this helps you
2 5 2
Please mark as brainliest
Thanx for marking as brainliest