Answers

2015-10-28T17:44:51+05:30


so  our expert answer will be like this ,
weight:-
1. weight differs from place to place
2. weight is a vector quantity
3. S.I unit of weight is N
4. weight is the force with which earth pulls any object towards itself
5. weight depends on mass and acceleration due to gravity.
mass:-
1. mass stays constant in all places
2. mass is a scalar quantity
3. S.I unit of mass is kg
4. mass is the matter contained in an object.
5. mass is independent.
          i hope that this will help u................^_^    
2 5 2
of course it will help !!
it will be my pleasure :)
okay @ pahiroy
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-28T19:38:33+05:30


Okay.... Difference between Mass & weight

Mass :-

1. mass of a body can never be zero , everybody will have some mass , e.g. any matter , Mass is not a force

2. mass can be converted into energy . , using famous einstein's relation E = mc² , just put mass value & you will come to know how many energy will be released when you will decompose it .

3. Unit of mass is kg .

4 . mass of an object is the actual amount of matter present in it .

5. mass of an object will remain same everywhere in our universe .

Weight :-

1. Weight is a measure of the object caused by gravitational field , it is a force infact .

2. Weight of a body can never be converted into energy since it is force .

3. Unit of weight is N(newton)

4 . weight of an object can be zero , in zero gravity

5. Weight of an object varies in the universe , e.g. like Your weight on moon will be 1/6th the weight of yours on earth .
2 5 2
thnx bahay !! ^_^
:)
wow nice bhaiya:)
thnx... :) @pahi