Answers

2015-10-28T20:10:22+05:30
The work of police is to take care of citizens and this can only happen if police officers tend to be serious towards their duty. Today there are many police officers who are corrupted. The work of police is to sincerely do their work and handle their responsibility with a great attention. As today no one is safe police should also do their work with more care. If a government of a country wants their citizens to be happy and safe then they should first organise their police force in such a way that everyone feels safe and no offence takes place.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-29T01:59:26+05:30
To take cre of citizens and catch theif
1 5 1