Answers

2014-06-26T12:26:29+05:30
Sponge is compressible because it is having minute pores in which air is trapped .on presssing the air is expelled. it is still considered as a solid because it has a definite volume and shape does not changes unlesss compressed.
7 4 7
Thanx...fr d answer...
ur welcome ^_^
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-26T12:30:29+05:30
Sponge has many air holes in it trapped in it and when we compress it the air trapped gets out and it can be compressed thus being a solid also it can be compressed
4 3 4
Thanx...fr d answer
always welcome
plz mark as best fri