Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-29T19:15:49+05:30
Models which are totally based on scientific principle are called science modals.here are some example and principle on they work-                                   1.periscope- reflection of light.                                                                             2.kaleidoscope- multiple reflection.                                                                     3.electromagnet- magnetic effect of current.  
1 5 1
2015-10-29T23:58:24+05:30
Models which have scientific purpose or principle are called science models
Periscope
Kaleidoscope
Magnetism
Windmill
Volcanic eruption
0