Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-29T19:48:13+05:30
Bisexual means sex having two parents male and a female.
for example fertilisation is bisexual i.e. it involves two parents one male and one female gametes.
unisexual means which involves only one parent.
like vegetative propagation in this only one parent is involved.
1 5 1
very intelligent
than q. can you please Mark it as brainliest.
welcome.
2015-10-29T19:48:42+05:30
Bisexual- containing both stamens and carpels example - hibiscus,mustard
Uni sexual -The flower is uni sexual when it contains either stamen or carpel--papaya, watermelon
(in plants)
2 4 2