Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-29T20:05:50+05:30


Hi there,
objects weight on air=400N
objects weight on water =200N
therefore the weight displaced due to buoyancy =400 N-200N=200N.  
i hope this helps u..
1 5 1
thanx mate
congratulation riley ^_^
thanks
thanx pahi
nah dont mention
2015-10-29T20:08:42+05:30


the weight of the body in air = 400N
the weight of the body in water = 200N
therefore buoyancy force = 200N (400N-200N=200N)
according to Archimedes law weight of water displaced by an object is equal to the upthrust...
therefore,weight of water displaced is = 200 N
  i hope that this will help u.....................^_^ 
2 3 2