Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-30T17:47:57+05:30


The speed of sound waves are 330 metre per second and the speed of light waves is 3*10 to the power -6 m s-1
another difference is that light waves require a material medium but sound waves does not require

1 5 1
thanku its short n best
thanks plz mark it best
I definitely mark it best
thanku so much
ur welcome
2015-10-30T20:28:55+05:30
The waves of the sound can bend but waves of light cannot.example-we cannot see things from wall but can hear sound.
0