Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-26T22:18:19+05:30
64x³y³+27z³ {Given}
Forming Cubes we get,
⇒ (4xy)³ + (3z)³
[.·. a³+b³= (a+b) (a²+b²-ab) ]
⇒(4xy+3z)(16x²y²+9z²-12xyz)
1 5 1
2014-06-26T23:12:41+05:30
According to the given question; 64x³y³+27z³ =(4xy)³+(3z)³ [4³=64 and 3³=27] =(4xy +3z)[16x²y²+9z²-12xyz] This cannot be simplified further....no like terms..... hope i helped u:) =
0