Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-26T21:30:00+05:30
Neurogenic heart is a type of heart where the pacemaker originates in motor nerves and the heart contraction is regulated by the nervous system ,i.e. the heart contracts on nervous input.Is voluntary.  eg-crustacean heart.
Myogenic heart is a type of heart  where the heart beat is rhythmic and the heart contractions does not depend on nervous input.Is involuntary. eg-human heart.
hope i helped u:)
2 4 2
Comment has been deleted
thanks for ur answser
Thnxx:)
2014-06-26T22:02:57+05:30
A neurogenic heart requires nervous input to contract.
A myogenic heart is when your heart can naturally contract and relax and doesn't need to recieve impulses from a nerve to make it contract.
0