Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-31T17:41:14+05:30
Truck travels 90km/hr for 1 1/2 hours or 3/2 hours
distance travelled = 90*3/2 = 135 km

total distance = 310km
After that it travels 70 km/hr.
So distance travelled at 70km/hr= 310-135 = 175km
time = distance/speed = 175/70 = 5/2 hours

total time = 3/2 + 5/2 = 8/2 = 4 hours
3 3 3
Thank a lot, am preparing for ssc exams, it is very much helpful for me
you are welcome Nazee!
2015-10-31T17:46:36+05:30
Hi there,
distance traveled when it traveled 90kn/h= 90*3/2=135
distance left=310=135=175
therefore time taken to cover 75km=175/70=2 1/2 hours.
total time =11/2  + 2 1/2 = 4 hours
i hope this helps u...
0