Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-31T18:36:55+05:30


15 men can complete 1/3 job in 7 days
15 man can finish the job in = 7*3 = 21 days
1 man can finish the job = 21*15 = 315 days

So 1 man can do in 1 day = 1/315 of the work
1 man can do in 5 days = 1/315 * 5 = 1/63 the work

In 5 days, 1/63 of the work is done by 1 man
So in 5 days, 63 men can finish the work.
3 3 3
it will not come now..when someone else answers it, then the option will come
oh k k i understood, thank u
:))
good answer :)
Thank you!!
2015-10-31T21:27:45+05:30
15 men are required to do  1/3 part of a job in 7 days
15 men can complete  the same job in = 7*3 days
= 21 days
1 man can complete the job in  = 21*15 days
 = 315 days

therefore , 1 man can complete in 1 day = 1/315 parts of the work
1 man can complete in 5 days = 1/315 * 5 of the work 
= 1/63 of the work

therefore, in 5 days, 63 men can complete the work.                [1/(1/63)]
0