Answers

2015-11-01T16:28:51+05:30


Hi Riley!
I sometimes discuss about these with my friend. He was telling that if the anti-matter collides with the matter, it will get converted into pure energy equivalent to its rest mass. This can lead to the complete annihilation of the matters and hence universe.
Dark energy is an unknown form of energy which is assumed to be present in the whole space and responsible for the expansion of universe. I don't know the role of dark energy in end of universe
1 3 1
i think there are 4 ways in which the universe could be destrayed
what are those?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-01T17:45:40+05:30


Umm... The Big Rip is basically when the universe expands so fast that gravity can't compensate and tears it apart . Or you can say that the energy which is responsible for its expansion i.e. Dark energy will destroy our universe ,Space expands more faster than the speed of light and no particle can interact with any other particle. As a result Universe gets destroyed & it will happen so fast that we'll not able to do anything


Another way for the universe to die is by heat death or The Big Freeze . Basically the gas clouds are necessary to from stars will be exhausted and the universe will turn dark. There may become possibilities of another big bang , but at that time universe will be blank .!! & we cannot imagine where our earth has exhausted in that dark !!



I hope it helped u... :)
1 5 1