Answers

2015-11-01T11:46:52+05:30


Hi there,
perimeter of square 1=4*2=8m
perimeter of square 2=4*.05=.2 m
i hope this helps u..
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-01T11:47:24+05:30


There are two squares and there are two exercises in this question.

Formula for perimeter of a square that contains four equal sides of length a each
  s = 4 * a

1)  a = 2 meters
     perimeter = 4 * a = 8 meters

2)  a = 5 cm
       perimeter = 4 * 5 cm = 20 cm    or 0.20 meter


2 5 2
click on thanks button above ;; select best annswer