1) in each of these questions, a sentence has been divided into 4 parts and marked as a, b, c, d . one of these parts contains grammitical mistake. correct the mistake and rewrite the sentence.
i)
a) preetam asked her sister
b) why had she not gone to school
c) the previous day
d) or applied for leave
ii)
a)if anyone has doubts about
b)this lesson or previous lesson
c) they can meet me at my house
d) either today or tommorow

2

Answers

2014-06-27T13:59:22+05:30
I) preetam asked her sister why she had not to school the previous day or applied for leave.
i
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-27T14:42:51+05:30
Preetam asked her sister that why she didnt go to school the previous day or she applied leave
1 5 1