Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-02T19:13:58+05:30


10. Economic Life:
The Village:
In the Rig Vedic Age people lived in villages. The houses were made of wood and bamboo. They had thatched roof and clay floors. The hymns of Rig-Veda refer to Pura. It seems that Puras were fortified places and served as places of refuge during danger of invasion.

Agriculture:
Reference in Rig-Veda shows, that agriculture was the principal occupation of the people. They ploughed the field by means of a pair of oxen. Rig-Veda even mentions that twenty four oxen were attached to a plough share at the same time to plough the land. The ploughed land was known as Urvara or Kshetra. 
2 4 2
2015-11-02T20:53:03+05:30


In our life we listen a thought '' SIMPLE LIFE,HIGH THINKING'' yes it's true the economic life of the early vedic age is based on this thought they live a simple life with high thinking. they were not show-offers like today's generation. they life there own life with enjoyment and happiness. they based on natural things they live natural life they eat fresh and natural food before life is much more better than modern life. 

Although the Rig Veda deals with devotional work of religious nature, yet it gives a vivid picture of the early Vedic civilization. The Vedic Civilization is best understood from the social life, political organisation, economic life and religious beliefs. 

they life in a clay house made with hands and they sleep in ''chaar pie '' which is made with ropes and plastic. they live so much better life then modern life because that time people help each other and also believes on each other now modern life no one cares about any one everyone is busy in there own life.
1 5 1