Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-03T20:25:41+05:30
We can light lamps, diyas, etc. We can plant a tree on that auspicious day which you can keep as remembrance. If we burst crackers then it will pollute the air. So stop bursting crackers.
Hope that might help you........^_^
1 5 1
2015-11-03T20:39:37+05:30
1. we can light diyas and candles on this day instead of burning crackers and few their explosive. we even stop pollution by not firing crackers.

2. we can even plant many trees on this days.


hope so my answer is useful...........^_^
0