Answers

2015-11-05T07:04:39+05:30
Name of the Growth Hormone is somatotropin .
One more function is it also helps to active the metabolism of fat , protein and carbohydrate.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-05T11:40:39+05:30
STH or somatotropic hormone promotes growth , dissembles and stores  amino acids as a  polypeptide's chain . there are many medics use to enhance growth rate in infants .
1 5 1