Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-05T19:25:56+05:30


Cactus has an helping nature.
it is full of water internally and thorns externally.
1 5 1
2015-11-05T19:26:53+05:30


The cactus plants are called Xerophytic plants. They are also called Phylloclades . there stems are modified to prepare there own food and the leaves are modified to prevent the loss of water . This is called ' THE THEORY OF EVOLUTION ' .
0