Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-06T20:28:26+05:30
Living organism obtain energy from food- energy flows through all the environment. Some energy is stored and much is lost into environment as heat. Food webs, food chain and energy pyramids are used to represent energy flow.
2 4 2
plz mark me as the best!!! I answered first!!!
congratulations batul
aww again ThankYou :-) so happy
:))
2015-11-06T20:42:18+05:30
living organisms obtain energy from there food in the form of proteins , vitamins , carbohydrates etc... they eat there food and it then helps us in doing many metabolic activities which are essential for our survival...
  i hope that my answer will help u......................^_^
1 5 1