Answers

2015-11-06T20:51:13+05:30
El Nino is a climate pattern where the water in the Pacific Ocean near the equator gets hotter than usual and affects the atmosphere and weather around the world. El Nino climate conditions occur every few years, and they are not predictable.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-06T20:57:04+05:30
 EL NINO is a temporary change in the climate of the Pacific ocean, in the region around the equator. You can see its effects in both the ocean and atmosphere, generally in Northern Hemisphere winter. Typically, the ocean surface warms up by a few degrees celsius. At the same time, the place where hefty thunderstorms occur on the equator moves eastward. Although those might seem like small differences, it nevertheless can have big effects on the world's climate.
1 5 1