Answers

2015-11-06T20:24:35+05:30
The Inter Tropical Convergence Zone, orITCZ, is a belt of low pressure which circles the Earth generally near the equator where the trade winds of the Northern and Southern Hemispheres come together.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-06T21:01:17+05:30
The Inter Tropical Convergence Zone, or ITCZ, is a belt of low pressure which circles the Earth generally near the equator where the trade winds of the Northern and Southern Hemispheres come together. It is characterised by convective activity which generates often vigorous thunderstorms over large areas. It is most active over continental land masses by day and relatively less active over the oceans.
1 5 1