Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-06T21:31:20+05:30


Let her present age be x.
therefore after fifteen years the age would become 4x.

therefore x + 15 = 4x
therefore 3x = 15 and thus x = 5
therefore the present age of margie is 5 years
2 5 2
2015-11-06T21:59:01+05:30


Let the present age be x
A/q,
=> x + 15 = 4x
=> 4x = x + 15
=> 3x = 15
=> x = 15/3
=> x = 5
Therefore, her present age is 5 years 
1 5 1
if you like this, please mark it as brainlest