Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T10:59:20+05:30


17. Wrong
Answer: 37.5×8.75 = 328.125

18. Wrong
Answer: 30.5×10.25 = 312.625

19. Wrong
Answer: 328.125 - 312.625 = 15.5

20. Wrong
Answer: 8.804×0.903 = 7.95 ~ about 8 pages

21. Wrong
Answer: $4 + $8.7×2.25 = $(4+19.575) = $23.575

22. Wrong
Answer: 
From passenger1:  $4 + $4.8×2.25 = $(4+10.8) = $14.8
From passenger2:  $4 + $7.3×2.25 = $(4+16.425) = $20.425
total = 14.8+20.425= $35.22
1 5 1
You are welcome!
TPS but in the questions # 17 and 18 ask for estimate
Estimate is same as "calculate" or "evaluate"
Oh thanks for your explanation
:))
2015-11-08T17:08:21+05:30
The answers for the 1st 4 answers are as follows
328.126
312.625
15.5
7.950012(exactly)

0