Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-07T21:36:55+05:30
science is defined as the knowledge obtained through studies , experiments and observations . science is also defined as the technical study of the nature . science was invented by Roger Bacon...
   i hope that my answer will help u.................................^_^
3 5 3
2015-11-08T07:55:22+05:30
Science is a systematic organised formulated knowledge obtained through observation, verification and experimentation. This is one of the best definition one can give u Roger invented science ..though there were many scientists involved in various inventions
1 5 1