Define the following terms with one example each
1)Natural selection
2)Speciation
3)Genetic drift
4)Inherited traits
5)Acquired traits

2
reading, writing, other art or sport related skills, any physical damage during an accident
with examples plzz
terms woth example
no i will cant,  i posted it many times times ................. kindly and please check because it must be in your old or new notifications.   and if this is not ok for you then you can delete my answer as i know  ............. you will be jealous of me after reading this
you can block my id also because i know how to make a new id

Answers

2015-11-07T23:03:07+05:30


1.Natural selection is one of the basic mechanisms of evolution, along with mutation, migration, and genetic drift. 
2. Speciation is the evolutionary process by which new biological species arise.
3.Genetic drift (or allelic drift) is the change in the frequency of a gene variant (allele) in a population due to random sampling of organisms.
4. Inherited traits are controlled by genes and the complete set of genes within an organism's genome is called its genotype.
5. Inherited traits are controlled by genes and the complete set of genes within an organism's genome is called its genotype.
2 5 2
thnks for the answer
if u r online i wanted examples with them also can u do that
acquired traits ? can you answer that also ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T10:24:07+05:30


Answer is in the attachment.
3 4 3