Answers

2015-11-08T08:34:11+05:30


Let ,
a(vector) = i cap + j cap

now magnitude will be ,

|a(vector)| = √ 1² + 1² = √2
2 4 2
learn to use the equation editor called tex... it is the button labeled pi .. it is displayed at the bottom of the pop-up window in which u write your answer.. there are text formatting options like bold, italic ...
In mobile sir ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T11:30:47+05:30


Let\ \bar {a} = \hat i + \hat j\\ \\ |\bar a|=|\hat i + \hat j|= \sqrt{1^2+1^2}= \sqrt{2}

Thus magnitude of (\hat i + \hat j) is  \sqrt{2}
2 5 2