Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T11:00:36+05:30
1: liquefaction of carbon dioxide is a physical change since no new substance is formed .... and in chemical change a new substance is formed . therefore we conclude that liquefaction of CO₂ is a physical change...
2: souring of milk is a chemical change because it results in the production of sour - tasting lactic acid ...
    i hope that my answer will help u......................................^_^
2 5 2
thanks a lott dude
ur welcome :)
hmmmmm
thanx a lot anjali 
2015-11-08T16:37:58+05:30


1. physical - there is change of state of matter, no new substance formed, can be reversed.

2. chemical - there is a change in substance, a new substance is formed, cant be reversed.

1 5 1