Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-28T19:00:49+05:30
Plant bends towards the source of light on account of the movement of curvature known as __Phototropism__.
2 5 2
THANK YOU
welcm :) mark it as best plz
I HAVE MARK YOU AS BEST........... OK
Ok
thank!!!
2014-06-28T19:09:49+05:30
This kind of movement of curvature is known as photo-tropism.[photo-light;tropism-movement.]
Hope i helped u:)

1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzz mark as best if helpful:)
ur welcum:)