Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T16:38:17+05:30


Rutherford's model didnt explained the stability of the electrons.he said that the electrons revolved around the nuclues in energy levels and finally losses enery and fall in the nucleus which is not possible as if this happened the atoms wont exsits
1 5 1
hope it helped ^_^ then plzz mark as the best
ok
ty :)
2015-11-08T16:39:17+05:30
It couldn't explain the stability of the atom and the hydrogen spectrum
0
mark as the best and yes this is enough for exam write it as two points.