Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T17:19:23+05:30
Thomson's proposed the model of an atom to be similar to that of a Christmas pudding
according to his model of atom:
1) an atom consists of sphere of positive charge with negatively charged electrons embedded in  it
2)the positive n negative charge in an atoms are equal in magnitude due to which an atom as a whole is Neutral  has no overall positive or negative  charge 

hope my answer helped u!!^-^

1 5 1
2015-11-08T17:21:48+05:30
Thomson's model of atom is also called plum pudding model and in this mod the electrons(negatively charged particles/negative charge) are embedded into it and the atom has a positive charge. and the whole body is considered as neutral as the negative and positive charges are in equal/balanced. 

hope this helps u.

0