Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-08T21:02:51+05:30


good food is a basic need of human body.
most food has always been obtained through  agriculture.
food products are also produces by animals including milk
the right to food is a human right derived from the international convenant on economic
most food has its origin in plants.

5 3 5
if u lyk th mark as best
thnk u so mch:)
2015-11-08T21:03:17+05:30


Food is very very essential for our sustainance. Food gives us energy to work. Food helps in building body. After air & water ,food is our foremost requirement. Food should be consumed in a proper & hygienic manner. We should take healthy food .
3 1 3