Answers

2015-11-10T19:12:28+05:30
Plasma is an integral part of blood
2 4 2
i didn't get that answer.
Happy Diwali!
what i mean to say is that plasma is a part of blood which contains all waste substances, nutrients haemoglobin, WBC, etc
got it?
yep..ty
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-10T19:42:22+05:30
BLOOD:DEFINATION:Blood is the main bodily fluid and responsible for transporting important nutrient, oxygen, carbon dioxide and waste product to any away from the cell.
COMPOSITION: plasma, red blood cells (erythrocytes), white blood cells, (leukocytes), and thrombocytes (platelets)
Cells (red, white blood cells thrombocytes): YES
CLOTTING FACTORS: YES
CLOUR: RED
NATURE: plasma is liquid component of blood.
PLASMA:
DEFINATION : plasma is yellow liquid component of blood and constitutes 55% of the blood volume.
COMPOSSITION: Water(90%), proteins, nutrients, waste products, clotting factors, minerals, immunoglobulin, hormones and carbon dioxide.
CELLS red blood, white blood, thrombocytes: NO
CLOTTING FACTORS: YES
Colour: STRAW YELLOW
NATURE: After clotting, remaining fluid, proteins of plasma except clotting substance.

4 4 4
hope u got correct answer!!! plz mark me brainliest!!!
yep
Tq so much!!!
your welcome..