Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-10T20:45:09+05:30
When a final exam is bearing down on you, even watching paint dry might seem more attractive than studying. Ignoring your phone, friends and television and getting to work can feel downright impossible. Half the battle is choosing the right place and time to study, and the rest comes down to your ability to concentrate. With some willpower, you'll be receiving high marks on all your finals before you know it.
1 5 1
2015-11-10T20:49:02+05:30
Staying focussed while studying are"- You have to close what is distracting you Example: wifi, mobile phone, television, listening to songs, playing games, Go in yr room and study or silence place  . etc
0